BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

TV ANIMATION

Albert

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Jeff Shiffman, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Michael Petak
Anna Adams

FOLEY EDITOR:
Tess Fournier

FOLEY ARTIST:
Craig Ng

MUSIC EDITOR:
Brad Breeck

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jessey Drake, MPSE
Tess Fournier
Jeff Shiffman, MPSE

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM

SONIC SEA

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Trevor Gates

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Ryan Briley

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ron Aston
Christopher Bonis

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM

 

MY BEAUTIFUL BROKEN BRAIN

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Nick Ryan

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Claire Ellis

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Tom Foster

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

ANIMATION – FEATURE FILM

 

MOANA

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Tim Nielsen

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jacob Riehle

FOLEY EDITORS:
Thom Brennan
Matthew Harrison

MUSIC EDITORS:
Earl Ghaffari
Dan Pinder
 
TEMP MUSIC EDITORS:
Dominick Certo
Tommy Holmes
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Pascal Garneau
Lee Gilmore

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch
Shelley Roden

 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM

THE MUSIC OF STRANGERS: YO-YO MA AND THE SILK ROAD ENSEMBLE

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Pete Horner

SOUND DESIGNER:
Al Nelson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Andre Zweers

 

VERNA FIELDS AWARD IN SOUND EDITING

FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS

FISHWITCH
National Film and Television School

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Zoltan Juhasz

FOLEY ARTIST:
Zoltan Juhasz

SOUND DESIGNER:
Zoltan Juhasz

 

ICARUS
Dodge College of Film and Media Arts, Chapman University

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Gerry Vazquez

SOUND DESIGNER:
Gerry Vazquez

 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

COMPUTER EPISODIC

ENTERTAINMENT (WEBISODE)

JOYRIDE

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Charles Deenen

SOUND DESIGNER:
Csaba Wagner

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Ozan Biron

FOLEY WALKER
Rustam Gimadiyev
SOUND EDITOR
Travis Pratert

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

GAME CINEMATICS

GEARS OF WAR 4
The Coalition

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen
Csaba Wagner

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Walston
Sam Justice
Crispin Hands

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Justin Davey
Chris Diebold
Mike Schapiro
Malte Bieler
Jamey Scott

 

FOLEY EDITORS:
Matt Cavanaugh
Colin Hart
George Pereyra
Craig Tomlinson

AUDIO DIRECTOR:
John Morgan

AUDIO LEAD:
Josh Linton

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION

LEGO DC COMICS SUPERHEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - GOTHAM CITY BREAKOUT

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Devon Bowman
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark A. Keatts

FOLEY EDITOR:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTIST:
Vincent Guisetti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Evan Dockter
Lawrence Reyes
Marc Schmidt
DJ Lynch

 

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Kelly Foley-Downs
Mike Garcia
Patrick Foley

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION

THE DUEL

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
David Barber, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Micah Loken

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza
David Kitchens, MPSE

MUSIC EDITORS:
Ben Zarai

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Sean Gray
Ken Skoglund
Steve Urban

ADR EDITOR:
Michael Kreple

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

SPECIAL VENUE

PEARL

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Jamey Scott

AUDIO DIRECTOR:
Scot Stafford

MUSIC EDITORS:
Alexis Harte
JJ Wiesler

SOUND DESIGNER:
Jamey Scott

 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:

FEATURE FILM – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

THE KING'S CHOICE

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Christian Schaanning

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Ingela Jonsson
Espen Ronning

FOLEY ARTIST:
Lucas Nilsson

SOUND DESIGNER:
Christian Schaanning

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Fredrik Dalefjell
Erlend Hogstad
Jens Johansson

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV SHORT FORM – MUSIC

 

STRANGER THINGS
"CHAPTER THREE: HOLLY JOLLY"

 

MUSIC EDITOR:
David Klotz

 

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV SHORT FORM – MUSICAL

MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
"NOW I WILL SING"

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jason Tregoe Newman
Bryant J. Fuhrmann

 

THE GET DOWN
"RAISE YOUR WORDS, NOT YOUR VOICE"

MUSIC EDITOR:
Jamieson Shaw

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR


PENNY DREADFUL III
"EBB TIDE"

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Jane Tattersall

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITO:
David McCallum

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Elma Bello

ADR EDITORS:
Dale Sheldrake
Paul Conway

 

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV SHORT FORM – FX/FOLEY

WESTWORLD
"TROMPE L'OEIL"

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

FOLEY EDITORS:
Geordy Sincavage
Michael Head

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Tara Blume
Rick Owens M.P.S.E

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Mark R. Allen M.P.S.E
Marc Glassman M.P.S.E

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:

Sebastian Sheehan Visconti, MPSE

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV LONG FORM – MUSIC/MUSICAL

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW: LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN

MUSIC EDITOR:
Kevin Bassinson

 

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV LONG FORM – DIALOGUE/ADR

THE NIGHT OF
"PART 1 THE BEACH"

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Nicholas Renbeck

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Sara Stern
Luciano Vignola
Odin Benitez

ADR EDITOR:
Marissa Littlefield

BEST SOUND EDITING:

TV LONG FORM – FX/FOLEY

WESTWORLD
THE BICAMERAL MIND

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

FOLEY EDITORS:
Geordy Sincavage
Michael Head

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Rick Owen MPSE
Tara Blume

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Mark Allen MPSE
Marc Glassman MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:

Sebastian Sheehan Visconti, MPSE

BEST SOUND EDITING:

FEATURE FILM – MUSIC SCORE

WARCRAFT: THE BEGINNING

MUSIC EDITORS:
Michael Bauer
Peter Myles

BEST SOUND EDITING:

FEATURE FILM – MUSIC in a MUSICAL


LA LA LAND

MUSIC EDITOR:
Jason Ruder

BEST SOUND EDITING:

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – DIALOGUE / ADR

HACKSAW RIDGE

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Andy Wright

SUPERVISING ADR EDITORS:
Justine Angus
Kimberly Harris

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jed Dodge

ADR EDITOR:
Michele Perrone

BEST SOUND EDITING:

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – FX/FOLEY

HACKSAW RIDGE

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Robert Mackenzie

FOLEY EDITOR:
Steve Burgess
Alex Francis

FOLEY ARTIST:
Mario Vaccaro

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Liam Price
Tara Webb
Steve Burgess